INAUGURAL SESSION

Dr. Harsh Vardhan*

Hon’ble Union Minister, Ministry of Science & Technology (India), Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change and Ministry of Earth Sciences, GoI

Mr. DK Hota

Convention Convener & CMD, BEML

Mr. Shashi Shanker

CMD, ONGC

Mr. CK Mishra, IAS

Secretary, Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change (MoEFCC)

Mr. Yuri Afanasiev

UN Resident Coordinator India and UNDP Resident Representative in India

Mr. Vishvesh Prabhakar

Managing Director, Sustainability, Accenture Strategy

Dr. Uddesh Kohl

Senior Advisor, UNGC

Ms. Sue Allchurch

Chief, Outreach and Engagement UNGC, New York

Mr. Kamal Singh

Executive Director, GCNI

PLENARY I

CEO Agenda

“Incorporating sustainability into an organization’s DNA”

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Dr. Bhaskar Chatterjee

Secretary General, Indian Steel Association

Dr. Raman Ramachandran

Chairman & Managing Director, BASF India Ltd. and Head, BASF, South Asia

Mr. DK Hota

Convention Convener & CMD, BEML

Mr. Shekar Viswanathan,

VC & Whole-time Director, Toyota Kirloskar

Mr. Rajiv Bhasin

VC & Whole-time Director, Toyota Kirloskar

Ms. Vaishali Sinha,

Director, ReNew Power

PLENARY II

PLENARY SESSION II

Beyond cost optimization: Circular Economy –a Transformative approach to resource efficiency

12:30 pm – 13:30 pm

Mr. Umesh Mallik

Vice President- Public Affairs and Communication, Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages India

Mr. Prabhjot Sodhi

UNDP Waste Advisor and Expert

Mr. Sarat Kumar Acharya

CMD, NLC

Dr. Shalini Sarin

SVP HR- BG Professional, CSR & BoP Leader- Lighting, Philips

Mr. Sandeep Roy Choudhry

Managing Partner, VNV Advisory Services LLP

Mr. Bharat Kaushal

MD, Hitachi

Ms. Vinod Pandey

Director - Government and External Affairs, CSR, BMW Group India

Ms. Madhulika Sharma

CSO, TATA Steel

CONCURRENT SESSION I

CONCURRENT SESSIONS ON SDGs

Quality Education (SDG 4) “Providing Quality Higher Education & Lifelong Learning Opportunities For All in India”

14:15 pm – 15:15 pm

Dr. H. Chaturvedi

Director, BIMTECH

Mr. Sanjay Padode

Secretary-Centre for Developmental Education, IFIM Business School

Mr. Gulshan Sharma

Director General, International Chamber for Service Industry (ICSI)

Mr. Krish Shankar

Global Head, HR, Infosys Ltd

Mr. RP Singh

Member Secretary, Quality Council of India

Dr. G. Raghuram

Director, IIM, Bengaluru

Prof. Suranjan Das

Vice-Chancellor, Jadavpur University, Jadavpur University

Dr. Bhimaraya Metri

Director, IIM Trichy

Dr. Latha Pillai

Director, NAAC Bengaluru

Dr A K Nasa

Member Secretary,NBA,New Delhi

CONCURRENT SESSION II

“Integrating Human Rights into Sustainable Business Strategy”

14:15 pm – 15:15 pm

Brig Rajiv Williams

Corporate Head – CSR JSL Stainless Ltd.

Mr. Luke Wilde

Chief Executive, twentyfifty

Mr. Tom Thomas

CEO, PRAXIS

Ms. Trishna Mohan Kripalani

Legal Programme Manager, South Asia Thomson Reuters Foundation

Ms. Christine Chung

Human Rights Officer, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (OHCHR)

CONCURRENT SESSSION III

Affordable Urban Housing: Challenges & Perspectives SDG 11

14:15 pm – 15:15 pm

Mr. Gautam Bhan,

Lead- Academics & Research, Indian Institute of Human Settlements (IIHS)

Mr. Sriram Kalyanaraman

Managing Director & CEO, National Housing Bank

Mr. Suresh Menon

Executive Management Team, HDFC Bank

Mr. Rajesh Krishnan

CEO, BrickEagle

Mr. Nilotpol Kar

Business Director, Construction Chemicals, South Asia

CONCURRENT SESSION IV

‘Role of Philanthropy in Attaining the SDGs in India’: Impact investment, Catalytic Philanthropy and Innovation

14:15 pm – 16:00 pm

Mr. Marcos Neto

Director, Istanbul International Center for Private Sector in Development, UNDP, Istanbul

Ms. Radhika Shah

Advisor, Sustainable Development Goals Philanthropy Platform, Co-President Stanford Angels & Entrepreneurs

Mr. Anirban Ghosh

CSO, Mahindra Group

Mr. Tony Henshaw

CSO, Aditya Birla

Mr. Parul Soni

Global Managing Partner, TTC